• Wed. Nov 24th, 2021

Top 25 NCAA Basketball APs

ByMary M. Ward

Nov 22, 2021

(All Eastern hours)

Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns

saturday 20 november

CAR RACE

5h55

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice 3, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Qualifying, Losail Circuit, Doha, Qatar

BOXING

7 p.m.

ESPN2 – WBO Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

12h

FS1 – Binghamton to UConn

1:00 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Hall of Fame Council: Villanova v Tennessee, semi-final, Uncasville, Conn.

4:00 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Hall of Fame Council: Purdue v North Carolina, semi-final, Uncasville, Conn.

6:00 p.m.

FS2 – Farleigh Dickinson in St. John’s

8 p.m.

FS2 – W. Illinois to DePaul

BACKGROUND COLLEGE

10:00 a.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Men’s and Women’s Division I Championship: Tallahassee, Florida.

COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL

12h

ABC – Michigan St. to Ohio St.

ACCN – Florida St. at Boston College

BTN – Rutgers at Penn St.

CBSSN – UMass in the army

ESPN – Wake Forest in Clemson

ESPN2 – Texas in West Virginia

ESPNU – Harvard at Yale

FOX – Iowa St. to Oklahoma

SECN – Street from New Mexico to Kentucky

2:00 p.m.

FS1 – Illinois in Iowa

2:30 p.m.

NBC – Georgia Tech at Notre Dame

3 p.m.

PAC-12N – Washington, Colorado

3:30 p.m.

ABC – Nebraska Wisconsin

BTN – Michigan to Maryland

CBS – Arkansas, Alabama

CBSSN – East Carolina at Navy

ESPN – SMU in Cincinnati

ESPN2 – Virginia to Pittsburgh

4:00 p.m.

ACCN – Syracuse in the State of North Carolina

ESPNU – Louisiane-Lafayette at Liberty

FOX – UCLA in Southern Cal

SECN – Florida to Missouri

5:30 p.m.

FS1 – Baylor to Kansas St.

7 p.m.

ESPN – Auburn in South Carolina

PAC-12N – California to Stanford

7:30 p.m.

ABC – Oregon to Utah

ACCN – Virginia Tech in Miami

ESPNU – South Alabama Tennessee

SECN – Vanderbilt in Mississippi

8 p.m.

CBSSN – Wyoming to Utah St.

FOX – Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech

9 p.m.

ESPN2 – Louisiane-Monroe at LSU

FS1 – New Mexico at Boise St.

10:30 p.m.

ESPN – Arizona St. to Oregon St.

ESPNU – Florida A&M v Bethune-Cookman, Orlando, Florida (recorded)

STRUGGLE AT THE COLLEGE

8 p.m.

BTN – State of Oklahoma in Minnesota

CURLING

6:00 p.m.

NBCSN – US Olympic Trials: Men’s & Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

1:00 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, third round, Sea Island Seaside course, St. Simons Island, Georgia.

4:00 p.m.

GOLF – LPGA Tour: CME Group Championship, Third Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

1h30 (Sunday)

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, Final Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

HORSES RACE

11:30 a.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

NBATV – Charlotte in Atlanta

NHL HOCKEY

4:00 p.m.

NHLN – New Jersey to Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

NHLN – Pittsburgh vs. Toronto

SOCCER (MEN)

7:30

NBCSN – Premier League: Chelsea v Leicester City

9h00

CBSSN – Serie A: Spezia at Atalanta

10:00 a.m.

NBCSN – Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Aston Villa

United States – Premier League: West Ham United at Wolverhampton

12:30 p.m.

NBC – Premier League: Arsenal at Liverpool

SOCCER (WOMEN)

12h

CBS – NWSL: Washington vs. Chicago, Championship, Louisville, Ky.

TENNIS

5:30

TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

6 o’clock in the morning

TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

8h00

TENNIS – ATP Singles Finals Semi-final

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS – ATP Doubles Semi-final Finals

3 p.m.

TENNIS – ATP Singles Finals Semi-final

Sunday November 21

CAR RACE

8:55

ESPN2 – Formula 1: The Ooredoo Grand Prix of Qatar, Losail circuit, Doha, Qatar

12 p.m. (Monday)

NBCSN – FIM World Superbike: The Pirelli Indonesian Round, Mandalika International Circuit, West Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia (Recorded)

UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

10:30

ESPNU – Charleston Classic: TBD, 7th place game, Charleston, SC

12h

FS1 – Norfolk St. to Xavier

12:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 7th Place Game, Conway, SC

1:00 p.m.

ABC – Hall of Fame Council: TBD, Championship, Uncasville, Conn.

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, 5th Place Game, Charleston, SC

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classic: UMass vs. Ball St., St. Petersburg, Florida.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Championship, Conway, SC

PAC-12N – Princeton to Oregon St.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN – Hall of Fame Council: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Uncasville, Conn.

4:00 p.m.

ESPNU – Southern U. in Nebraska

5:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, 3rd Place Game, Charleston, SC

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN – Jacksonville Classic: Loyola Marymount vs. Florida St., semi-final, Jacksonville, Florida.

6:00 p.m.

ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 5th place game, Conway, SC

7:30 p.m.

BTN – Louisiane-Lafayette to Indiana

ESPN – Charleston Classic: TBD, Championship, Charleston, South Carolina

8 p.m.

ACCN – Florida A&M in Miami

CBSSN – Jacksonville Classic: Missouri v SMU, semi-final, Jacksonville, Florida.

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, 3rd place game, Conway, SC

9:30 p.m.

ESPN – Roman Main Event: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

12 p.m. (Monday)

ESPN2 – Roman Main Event: TBD, 3rd place game, Las Vegas

BASKETBALL COLLEGE (WOMEN)

1:00 p.m.

BTN – Baylor in Maryland

ESPN – Texas in Tennessee

2:00 p.m.

ACCN – Penn St. in Clemson

4:00 p.m.

ACCN – Auburn at Georgia Tech

6:00 p.m.

ACCN – East Carolina at Wake Forest

PAC-12N – Virginia to UCLA

FIELD HOCKEY COLLEGE

2:00 p.m.

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Ann Arbor, Michigan.

COLLECTIVE FOOTBALL

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU – FCS Football Selection Special

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)

2:00 p.m.

FS1 – St. John’s to Creighton

SECN – South Carolina Florida

3 p.m.

BTN – Penn St. to Ohio St.

4:00 p.m.

SECN – Mississippi St. in Arkansas

5:00 p.m.

BTN – Wisconsin Minnesota

8 p.m.

ESPNU – Middle East Track and Field Tournament: TBD, Championship, Washington

CURLING

6:00 p.m.

NBCSN – US Olympic Trials: Men’s & Women’s Finals, Omaha, Neb.

FIGURE SKATING

4:00 p.m.

NBC – ISU: The French Grand Prix, Grenoble, France

FISHING

4:00 p.m.

NBCSN – Bass Pro Shops Bass Fishing Series US Open: Amateur Team Championships, Table Rock Lake, Springfield, Mo.

GOLF

1:00 p.m.

GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Final Round, Sea Island Seaside Course, St. Simons Island, Georgia.

NBC – LPGA Tour: CME Group Championship, Final Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

HORSES RACE

11:30 a.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

4:00 p.m.

FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

HOCKEY IIHF (WOMEN)

5:00 p.m.

NHLN – My Why Tour: USA vs Canada, Kingston, Ontario

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL

2:00 p.m.

NBATV – Delaware at College Park

NFL FOOTBALL

1:00 p.m.

CBS – Regional coverage: Indianapolis to Buffalo, Baltimore to Chicago, Houston to Tennessee, Miami to NY Jets

FOX – Regional coverage: Detroit to Cleveland, Green Bay to Minnesota, New Orleans to Philadelphia, Washington to Carolina, San Francisco to Jacksonville

4:05 p.m.

CBS —Cincinnati in Las Vegas

4:25 p.m.

FOX – Regional coverage: Dallas to Kansas City, Arizona to Seattle

8:20 p.m.

NBC – Pittsburgh at LA Chargers

ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL

4:00 p.m.

FS2 – Caroline in Santurce

SOCCER (MEN)

9h00

NBCSN – Premier League: Everton at Manchester City

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Premier League: Leeds United at Tottenham Hotspur

12h

CBSSN – Serie A: Napoli at Inter Milan

3 p.m.

ABC – MLS Eastern Conference Playoffs: Atlanta United at NY City FC, First Round

5:30 p.m.

ESPN – MLS Western Conference Playoffs: Minnesota United at Portland, First Round

TENNIS

8:30

TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Finals

11:00

TENNIS – ATP Finals Singles Finals


Source link